Hotel Kastel Motovun logo

+385 (0)52 681 607

info@hotel-kastel-motovun.hr

Every room
with a character

Hotel accommodation

The windows of this fairytale structure offer various views of Motovun and the landscapes of central Istria, the Mirna River valley, famous Motovun vineyards, the Motovun city square and its streets. The comfort, family atmosphere and perfect location follow you from when you wake up till you go to sleep.

The hotel consists of 33 rooms which are divided into following categories: standard, superior, suite and exclusive with balcony. Hotel rooms can accommodate up to 70 people.

3

standard single rooms

22

standard double rooms

22

standard double rooms

2

hotel apartments

2

hotel apartments

3

exclusive rooms with balcony

1

standalone apartment house Poli Kaštela

1

standalone apartment house Poli Kaštela

Guest and
luggage
transport

Shuttle service

The hotel has its own van with 8 seats and pick up with 4 seats which serves for the transport of hotel guests

Transport service

We offer you the possibility of transport from the hotel to a certain location which you want to visit.

Transfer service

For a stay of 7 or more nights we offer the transfer from and to the Pula airport for FREE for our individual guests!

* Each service should be reserved in advance.

Traffic
info about
Motovun

Hotel Kaštel is located in the centre/on the very top of the old city and it is not possible to access it by car. Complimentary parking is available for hotel guests and it is located 150-350-1000 m from the hotel, depending on availability.

We offer our guests free transport from the parking to the hotel
(on check in and check out).

Need help
with your
luggage?

If you need help with your luggage, we kindly ask that you call the front desk of the hotel (+385 52 681 607) upon your arrival to Motovun, so that we can organise the transfer for you.

This service is available with prior announcement on the day of your arrival/departure.

Accommodation
pricelist

Prices in EUR
per person daily
(VAT included)
07.01.-31.03.
01.12.-23.12.
01.04.-13.04.
18.04.-27.04.
01.11.-30.11.
14.04.-17.04.
28.04.-21.06.
11.10.-31.10.
22.06.-10.10.
24.12.-06.01.
Bed and breakfast
Single room53,0059,0063,0067,00
Double room45,0051,0054,0057,00
Triple standard41,0047,0050,0052,00
Hotel Suite54,0061,0065,0068,00
Superior room54,0061,0065,0068,00
Exclusive room with balcony63,0073,0079,0084,00
Half board18,00

Apartment house "Poli Kaštela"

Prices in EUR
per person daily
(VAT included)
07.01.-31.03.
01.12.-23.12.
01.04.-13.04.
18.04.-27.04.
01.11.-30.11.
14.04.-17.04.
28.04.-21.06.
11.10.-31.10.
22.06.-10.10.
24.12.-06.01.
31,0031,0031,0031,00

Residence tax

Prices in EUR
per person daily
01.01.-29.02.
01.11.-31.12.
01.03.-31.05.
01.10.-31.10.
01.06.-30.09.
Adults0,600,801,00
Children from age 0-11 are not paying, from age 12-17: paying 50%, from age 18: paying full amount

Discounts

Gratis

Hotel Kastel services

Virtual walk throught

Book your stay